Coupons.Com - Info coupons.com

coupons.com receives about 206,000 unique visitors and 389,340 (1.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,872.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,499,909.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank coupons.com is ranked number 2,477 in the world and 0.0412% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94040, United States and links to network IP address 204.76.212.147.

About - coupons.com

Offering an assortment of current household coupons from popular brands.
Save money on hundreds of brands in store or online with Coupons.com. Find printable coupons for grocery and top brands. Get verified coupon codes daily.
How did coupons.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is coupons.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
206,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,180,000
Daily Pageviews:
389,340 (1.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,477 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0412% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 79.9%83.1%600
India 2.8%2.7%5395
Japan 2.1%1.5%8827
Canada 2.1%1.5%2646
United Kingdom 2.1%1.8%4176
Germany 0.9%0.8%11316
Australia 0.8%0.6%4519
France 0.5%0.5%13661

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
coupons.com
95.53%88.33%1.68
dg.coupons.com
2.57%2.84%2.0
bricks.coupons.com
2.30%4.57%3.6
brandcaster.coupons.com
1.36%1.90%2.5
help.coupons.com
0.67%0.53%1.4
couponbar.coupons.com
0.63%0.37%1.1
bcg.coupons.com
0.41%0.27%1.2
email.coupons.com
0.12%0.10%1.6
bchelp.coupons.com
0.06%0.10%3
OTHER
0%1.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush coupons.com
Domain:
  coupons.com
Rank:
  393
Organic Keywords:
  1,256,065
Organic Traffic:
  6,187,429
Organic Cost:
  $5,298,525.00
Adwords Keywords:
  17,616
Adwords Traffic:
  228,568
Adwords Cost:
  $210,299.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,627
Total Backlinks:
  3,523,032
Follow Links:
  2,948,960
Nofollow Links:
  574,072
Referring Domains:
  8,848
Referring IPs:
  8,312

How socially engaged is coupons.com?

Facebook:
  914,577
Google +:
  19,640
Linkedin:
  475
Stumbles:
  90
Buffer:
  401
Pins:
  39

How much coupons.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,872.91
Monthly Revenue:
$116,187.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,413,612.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 323,542$3,711.02
United Kingdom 7,008$43.66
Canada 5,840$40.94
Japan 5,840$18.69
Australia 2,336$17.59
India 10,512$16.82
Germany 3,115$15.04
France 1,947$9.15

How much money do coupons.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$699.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$20,980.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$255,267.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
65,522
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,965,661
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,915,540
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 58,237$667.98
Canada 1,460$10.23
United Kingdom 1,121$6.99
India 2,943$4.71
Germany 903$4.36
Australia 467$3.52
France 214$1.01
Japan 175$0.56

How much is coupons.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,499,909.71

Where is coupons.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.76.212.147
ASN:
AS19950 
ISP:
Coupons.com Incorporated 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94040
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.76.212.147

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does coupons.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1811 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.cpnscdn.com/nv.web/combo/js/9294fe99f2ba50868ffc60347944f9a5.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn.cpnscdn.com/nv.web/combo/css/b0b6ddd958886b5db6c905daf2c07344.css
https://cdn.cpnscdn.com/nv.web/combo/css/3cc8***d1241a20487c9c716e74861006.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Helvetica+Neue%7CSanchez

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://coupons.com/
http://www.coupons.com/
https://www.coupons.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>Free Printable…the lazy dog.</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mod-ads contai…erboard_mobile"></div> and 44 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="ad-widget-lead…board_mobile-0"></div> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mod-gallery">Free Printable…ew All Coupons</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mod-gallery">Free Printable…ew All Coupons</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mod-couponcarrier">Print Coupons0</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mod-couponcarrier">Print Coupons0</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="cta-button pri…n clipped-none">Print Coupons0</button> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pod coupon">+…er of the week</div> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pod coupon">+…er of the week</div> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="hover">+</div> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="hover">+</div> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="backtohome">View All Coupons</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="mod-sitemap">About |Help |Privacy Policy</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="first">About</li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.quotient.com/">About</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.quotient.com">Quotient Technology Inc</a> is close to 5 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://collector-pxkms9swqm.perimeterx.net/api/v1/collector (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://widgets.coupons.com/widget/css/couponscom-ads-widget/urban/ads-widget.css (expiration not specified)
https://widgets.coupons.com/widget/js/couponscom-ads-widget/widget/ads-widget.js (expiration not specified)
https://client.perimeterx.net/PXkms9swQM/main.min.js (10 minutes)
https://widgets.coupons.com/js/static/couponscom-widget-v2.js (10 minutes)
https://widgets.coupons.com/js/static/dust-core.js (10 minutes)
https://widgets.coupons.com/widget/couponscom-ads-widget/ (10 minutes)
https://s.btstatic.com/tag.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/couponsdfp545710299855/moatad.js (2.8 hours)
https://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8645.js (3.2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.48 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following plugins.

Unknown plugin of type clsid:3050f819-98b5-11cf-bb82-00aa00bdce0b.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.6KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js could save 13.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://20521035p.rfihub.com/ca.html?rfiidc=967499873237612195&rfiaid=70e973f220fd44b3b2993f334171b999&ver=9signal&rb=431&ca=20521035&transid=&pgroup=a&cat=1&pe=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.coupons.com%2F&pf=&ra=78309918474406 could save 4.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://20749560p.rfihub.com/ca.html?rfiidc=967499873237612195&rfiaid=f6e097202c2a434eba56a4c773f89949&ver=9&rb=21029&ca=20749560&pe=https%3A%2F%2F4933308.fls.doubleclick.net%2Factivityi%3Bsrc%3D4933308%3Btype%3Dpages%3Bcat%3Dcoupo0%3Bord%3D2612953183706.8496%3F&pf=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.coupons.com%2F&ra=781782089965418 could save 4KiB (62% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.cpnscdn.com/static.coupons.com/Sites/img/urban/mobile-sprite-2x_7.png could save 6.4KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.cpnscdn.com/static.coupons.com/Sites/img/urban/no-hungry-badge-retina.png could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://20521035p.rfihub.com/ca.html?rfiidc=967499873237612195&rfiaid=70e973f220fd44b3b2993f334171b999&ver=9signal&rb=431&ca=20521035&transid=&pgroup=a&cat=1&pe=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.coupons.com%2F&pf=&ra=78309918474406 could save 1KiB (16% reduction).
Minifying https://20749560p.rfihub.com/ca.html?rfiidc=967499873237612195&rfiaid=f6e097202c2a434eba56a4c773f89949&ver=9&rb=21029&ca=20749560&pe=https%3A%2F%2F4933308.fls.doubleclick.net%2Factivityi%3Bsrc%3D4933308%3Btype%3Dpages%3Bcat%3Dcoupo0%3Bord%3D2612953183706.8496%3F&pf=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.coupons.com%2F&ra=781782089965418 could save 1KiB (17% reduction).
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Frugality/Coupons

What sites are related to coupons.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 09 Sep 2017 07:38:21 GMT
Location: https://www.coupons.com/
P3P: CP="Coupons.com does not have a P3P policy. P3P was suspended years ago due to insufficient support from browsers. Please see our Privacy Policy: http://www.couponsinc.com/privacy-policy/"
Content-Length: 0
Keep-Alive: timeout=5
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 09 Sep 2017 07:38:21 GMT
Set-Cookie: cialk=sessionId=ALK0909003821C17F57FB1106236&pid=13306&nid=10&zid=iq37&referer=&bid=ALK0909003821C17F57FB1106236&crid=&plid=&alpha=&beta=&gamma=&ts=1504942701; path=/; domain=.coupons.com;HttpOnly;
Set-Cookie: CSPidCookie=13306; path=/
Set-Cookie: B=i=1504942701f5reug53Ks&r=706&t=1504942701&v=2&s=37a3ff2e5ce9d9b6b2d0ff0b2f622dd73913f44a; expires=Mon, 09-Sep-2019 07:38:21 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=coupons.com
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: UserInfo=mac=H&gmac=0&uid=H&acc=H&isPrinterSupported=0&groupid=0%2C0%2C0&nid=AH&ZIP=&rememberMeCookie=0&UserKey=/h/Ds1ZHTOB+rsASEvi1T8OW/L9Hb09kTHVDJEZyT21NYU5pQ2tB&cbStatus=0&isInitialSSOReg=0&euid=&appid=&redirectToLamp=0; expires=Mon, 18-Dec-2017 08:38:22 GMT; Max-Age=8643600; path=/; domain=coupons.com
Set-Cookie: SessionInfo=TrackingID=ALK0909003821C17F57FB1106236&SI=iG0O=Fwb!LiFYLhtoAQUMdUibk.WVuNY9U:|:IxgS%=Z:|:o94X85CiT=h:|:t$I_t.v^=S:|:34F4xnJ=V:|:QV54=9:|:lOmJF20F%^=50:|:oYbegSlnk=@z:|:5Gb=r:|:onj=0VbIUGqO5v4Rm9W7H75VWKNXuK_y2:|:e7j3V5sR~fpzrlQ1~jd=7:|:l2mqZ8Lp=B:|:q.i=LFwFLb:|:vSday6z~jMf=yQ:|:1Qzml^=J:|:yDX7jqL=b:|:!Aj5FP=q:|:2jqun4P=4:|:G4zA8ns=fD:|:Mbze=t:|:upSFkx3q%=7:|:~3Zms=f:|:QP=vEg.zo&sC=yxzLLsYRc=fJ:|:glc_dul5jyE~8=D1:|:63ihezy%~F=0%b/3O/csZPPsJ4o; path=/; domain=coupons.com; httponly
P3P: CP="Coupons.com does not have a P3P policy. P3P was suspended years ago due to insufficient support from browsers. Please see our Privacy Policy: http://www.couponsinc.com/privacy-policy/"
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX coupons-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1-219.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1504292818
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.76.212.147 20
NS ns4-67.akam.net 3600
NS ns5-66.akam.net 3600
NS ns7-64.akam.net 3600
NS ns1-219.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
22 years 10 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: COUPONS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2050625_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-04T22:25:44Z
Creation Date: 1994-09-07T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-09-06T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1-219.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS7-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-09T07:38:34Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: COUPONS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2050625_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-05T08:59:56Z
Creation Date: 1994-09-07T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-09-06T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1-219.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS7-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-09T07:38:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
coupons.com widget